Sunday, October 26, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for French Guiana

FRENCH GUIANA

    - Native Name: Guyane française
    - ISO-Code: GUF
    - Dependent from: France
    - Capital: Cayenne
Principal Communes: Cayenne, Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni, Kourou, Matoury

Communes: Apatou, Awala-Yalimapo, Camopi, Cayenne, Grand-Santi, Iracoubo, Kourou, Macouria, Mana, Maripasoula, Matoury, Montsinéry-Tonnegrande, Ouanary, Papaïchton, Régina, Remire-Montjoly, Roura, Saint-Élie, Saint-Georges, Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni, Saül, Sinnamary

*******************************

Vietnam visa requirement for French Guiana

We would like to inform French Guiana citizens that they are required to have Vietnam visas in order for them to enter Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in French Guiana?

There are 2 legally recognized options for French Guiana citizens who intend to apply for Vietnam visas.

1.  Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

Since there is no Vietnam embassy or consulate in French Guiana as of yet, applicants from this country will have to find seek services from Vietnam embassies from the nearest countries around them.

For the Vietnam visa applicants who feel inconvenient by the traditional way of having to travel to Vietnam embassy to apply for the Vietnam visa, the visa by post application will be convenient for them. But, since visa application procedures vary across embassies, it is upon the applicants to consult the respective embassies in advance to find out if they offer visa by post services.

2.  Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The following is the visa application procedure:

- The applicant has to download the visa application form online from our website, fill it in and provide resubmit it still online.

- Applicants must make the required payments as explained in our instructions ( service fee)

- Applicants must receive the visa approval letter that we send them via email within 48 working hours.

- Applicants must provide their letter of approval together with their passport and their two passport-sized photos to any of the three Vietnam airports namely: Tan Son Nhat in Ho Chi Minh city, Noi Bai in Hanoi City, Cam Ranh in Nha Trang city and Da Nang in Da Nang city. Upon paying the visa stamping fee, applicants will be granted their Vietnam visas right away.

b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The set procedure of getting the Vietnam visa entry is as follows:

- Fill in your application form at our website.

- Applicants must fill in their application forms from our website.

- Every applicant must make payment with us strictly as directed by our instructions.

- Obtain the approval letter that we send to your email within 48 working hours.

- Present your printed version of the approval letter, your two passport-sized photos and your travel passport document and then pay the visa stamping fee before you are granted your visa right there.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

    - Present a valid passport that is at least 6 months old.
    - Present 2 passport-sized photos that were taken within the last 6 months.
    - Your approval letter must offer exact information as that in your passport.


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam: www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to :  info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for French Guiana

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment