Monday, December 1, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Turk

TURKEY

    - Complete Name: Republic of Turkey
    - Native Name: Türkiye
    - ISO-Code: TUR
    - Capital: Ankara
Provinces : Adana, Adıyaman, Afyonkarahisar (Afyon), Ağrı, Aksaray, Amasya, Ankara, Antalya, Ardahan, Artvin, Aydın, Balıkesir, Bartın, Batman, Bayburt, Bilecik, Bingöl, Bitlis, Bolu, Burdur, Bursa, Çanakkale, Çankırı, Çorum, Denizli, Diyarbakır, Düzce, Edirne, Elazığ, Erzincan, Erzurum, Eskişehir, Gaziantep, Giresun, Gümüşhane, Hakkari, Hatay, Iğdır, Isparta, İstanbul, İzmir, Kahramanmaraş, Karabük, Karaman, Kars, Kastamonu, Kayseri, Kilis, Kırıkkale, Kırklareli, Kırşehir, Kocaeli, Konya, Kütahya, Malatya, Manisa, Mardin, Mersin (İçel), Muğla, Muş, Nevşehir, Niğde, Ordu, Osmaniye, Rize, Sakarya, Samsun, Şanlıurfa, Siirt, Sinop, Şırnak, Sivas, Tekirdağ, Tokat, Trabzon, Tunceli, Uşak, Van, Yalova, Yozgat, Zonguldak

Principal Cities : İstanbul, Ankara, İzmir, Bursa, Adana, Gaziantep, Konya, Antalya, Diyarbakır, Mersin, Kayseri

*********************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Turk

As a Turkey citizen you are required to have a visa to enter in Vietnam.

For you to get into Vietnam you have two major breakthroughs:

1) Get a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam embassy or consulate you choose:

Contact the Vietnam embassy in your country through emails, telephone or even go there personally to acquire comprehensive details about visa procedures and fees.

Below is the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Turkey.

    - Address: Koza Sokak No 109. Gaziosmanpasa Ankara, Turkey
    - Telephone: 090 312 – 446 8049
    - Fax: 446 5623
    - Code: 090 312
    - Email:dsqvnturkey@yahoo.com
    - Website: www.vietnamembassy-turkey.org
2) Apply online to obtain an approval letter to :

a. Get a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport ( this service only applies to air travel)

For you to get the visa you will have to:

    - Get your information filled in the application forms online on our website.
    - Make the necessary payments with us and follow the payment instructions that we give.
    - Receive your letter of confirmation from our email within the first 3 days.
    - Bring your letter, your passport ant the passport sized photos which are two to the Vietnam airport Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang, Cam Ranh then pay the required stumping fee and take your visa.
b. Get a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam embassy or consulate that you choose in your application

To get the embassy visa you have to complete this:

    - Fill in the required details in our application forms online on our website.
    - Pay the required amount with us according to our instructions.
    - Get your letter of approval from our email within the quickest 48 hours (working hours).
    - Since you got your approval letter, come with it, your passport and the two passport size photos to Vietnam and pay the stamping fee to get your visa.
NOTE: conditions to acquire a Vietnam visa

    - To have your passport valid, it must be not less than six months.
    - The passport sized photos of you are taken by the embassy within the last six months.
    - The detailed information given in your approval letter must be the same as that given in your passport.


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam : www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to : info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for Turk

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment