Wednesday, December 17, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Falkland Islander

FALKLAND ISLANDS

    - Native Name: Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)
    - ISO-Code: FLK
    - Dependent from: Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    - Capital: Stanley
Islands : East Falkland, West Falkland,  Outlying Islands

Settlements : Goose Green, Mount Pleasant, Port Howard, Stanley

***************************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Falkland Islander

If you are Falkland Island citizen wishing to visit Vietnam, we are here to inform you that you require a Vietnam visa.

How to get Vietnam visa in Falkland Islands?

There are 2 ways to obtaining your visa to Vietnam in Falkland Islands, which are well explained below.

1.Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

Since there is no Vietnam embassy or consulate in Falkland Island, applicants to the Vietnam embassy from this region will have to find the nearest Vietnam embassy from surrounding countries to contact.

For those applicants who feel so unconvinced by having to physically present themselves to a Vietnam embassy, they can opt for visa by post way of application which is also recommended. In this case however, they will have to consult the target embassy to find out if it offers this second option since visa application procedures vary across embassies.

2.Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- Fill in your application form online at our website.

- Applicants are required to visit our website and fill in the application form provided there.

- Complete the required payments as explained in our instructions stated on our website (service fees)

- Make payment with us as per our instructions (service fee).

- Get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.

- Obtain an approval letter from us by email delivery in not more than 48 hours since their successful application.

- Present the letter of approval, their passports and their 2 passport-sized photos as the basic requirements on their arrival in any of the three Vietnam airports (Tan Son Nhat in Ho Chi Minh city, Noi Bai in Hanoi City, Cam Ranh in Nha Trang city and Da Nang in Da Nang city). By the end of it all, they will have to pay the visa stamping fee so they can be presented with their visa to Vietnam.

b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- Complete the visa application form that is provided at our website.

- Make the visa application payment as well explained in our instructions.

- Get the approval letter sent to their email by us in not more than 48 hours from the time they submit their visa application form.

- Present their approval letter, their 2 passport sized-photos and their travel passport document while paying the stamping fee to get their visas.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

    - Your passport is valid for at least six months.
    - A valid passport that has been in use for more than six months.
    - Two passport-sized photos not any older than 6 months.
Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam :www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to :info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for Falkland Islander

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment