Monday, December 1, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

How to get Vietnam visa for Rwandan citizen


RWANDA

• Complete Name: Republic of Rwanda

• Native Name: Rwanda

• ISO-Code: RWA

• Capital: Kigali

Vietnam visa requirement for Rwandan

It is a requirement that you have a visa in order to enter Vietnam as a Rwandan citizen.

Here is how to obtain a visa in Albania

You are provided with two options for your Vietnam visa application process:

1. Obtain your visa from a Vietnam embassy or consulate.

Presently, there is no Vietnam embassy or consulate in Rwandan. As such, applicants for the Vietnam visa in Rwanda will have to find a Vietnam embassy in any of the neighboring countries.

If you prefer not to present yourself in person to the Vietnam embassy, you still can successfully apply for the Vietnam visa by post. However, it is important that you get informed that the application process may vary from one embassy to another. For this reason, you are strongly advised to contact the appropriate authorities in advance to confirm if you can be issued a visa by post.

2. Make online application to obtain an approval letter to your visa application.

Vietnam visa on entry service is undeniably the best option as you pay a slight service charge online from our website to kick it off. You additionally pay a visa stamping charge at the landing strip after accepting your Vietnam visa. At the point when both the stamping and service expenses are added together they still add up to the amount of money in cash you are liable to use if acquired your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam consulate. It is important to note that the system is improved and abbreviated in that it just takes two working days or 48 working hours and sometimes less hours to get your visa letter of approval. You can print this document as it comes by means of email and use it for your identification proof as you obtain your visa from that point.

a) Obtain your Vietnam visa from Vietnam international airport (this service is exclusive to air travel)

- The process of obtaining the Vietnam visa entails the following procedure:

- Fill in the online application form from our website.

- Make payment according to our instructions (confirm service fees)

- Ensure you get a softcopy version of your approval letter from us by email within 48 working hours.

- Present the approval letter, your passport document and two passport photos on your arrival airport to any of the three main airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat (SGN), Noi Bai (HAN), Da Nang (DAD), Cam Ranh (CXR), Phu Quoc (PQC), …..). Finally, you will have to pay the visa stamping fee before being issued with the visa document.

b) Acquire a Vietnam visa from any Vietnam embassy/consulate of your choice as provided in the application form.

- The procedure of obtaining a visa from an embassy entails the following steps;

- Fill in the application form provided at our website

- Complete service payments with us as explained in our instructions.

- Obtain the visa approval letter within 48 working hours.

- Provide your approval letter in hardcopy form, your passport document and two passport photos to the Vietnam embassy. You will also pay the visa stamping fee before you are issued your visa right there.

Note: clauses that bind the Vietnam visa application process:

- The presented passport must have been valid for at least six months
- Your passport photos are most recent, dating at most six months back.
- The information in your visa approval letter and passport must be the same.


How to get Vietnam visa for Rwandan citizen

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment