Thursday, December 4, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

How to get Vietnam visa for Spaniards

SPAIN

• Complete Name: Kingdom of Spain
• Native Name: España
• ISO-Code: ESP
• Capital: Madrid

Vietnam visa requirement for Spaniards

We would like to inform that as a Spanish citizen, you require a Vietnam visa in order to enter Vietnam.

Here is How to get a Vietnam visa in Spain

There are two approaches when applying for a Vietnam visa as a Spanish citizen

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

Firstly, you can contact the Vietnam embassy in your country during business hours by email, by telephone or physically in person. This way you will be instructed on how to go about the visa application fee as well as about the visa application fees.

For your information, below is the contact information to the Vietnam embassy in Spain:

Vietnam Embajada en Madrid, España

C/ Segre, 5, 28002 MADRID – ESPAÑA
Tel: 0034 91 5102867 – Fax : 0034 91 4157067
Website: www.embavietnam-madrid.org

Consulado General de Vietnam en Canarias, España

Paseo Milicias de Garachico, 5 – (Edificio Plaza San Francisco, Oficina 4)

38002 Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Tel/Fax: 0034 922 275 224

Website: www.vietnamembassy.es

2. Online application process for the letter of approval to your visa application process:

a. Obtain your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is strictly for air travel only).

The following is the process of applying for a Vietnam visa online.

- Obtain the softcopy version of your visa application form online from our website and fill in the required details.
- Follow our instructions in making payments (check on the service fee)

- Receive an approval letter from us by email within 48 working hours.

- Present the letter of approval in print form, your passport, and 2 of your most recent passport photos at any of the three main airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat (SGN), Noi Bai (HAN), Da Nang (DAD), Cam Ranh (CXR), Phu Quoc (PQC), ……). Finally, you will have to pay the visa stamping fee before you are issued with the visa document.

b. Acquire a Vietnam visa from any Vietnam embassy/consulate you opt for in your application form.

Here is the way to getting an embassy visa:

- Fill in the virtual application form at our website.

- Clear the visa application payments as explained in our instructions.

- Download the approval letter from your email which usually is sent by us within 48 working hours.

- Bring the approval letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to the Vietnam embassy, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

- Present yourself with the visa approval letter, your passport document and two recent passport photos at the Vietnam embassy and pay the due visa stamping fee before you are finally issued with a visa.

Note: Requirements for applicants to get a Vietnam visa:

o Your passport must have been valid for a period of not less than six months.

o Your 2 passport-sized photos must be recent, not exceeding six months since the time you took the snap.
o The information presented in your letter of approval must tally with that in your passport.


How to get Vietnam visa for Spaniards

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment