Monday, December 8, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

How to get Vietnam visa for Sri Lankan citizens

SRI LANKA

• Complete Name: Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
• Native Name: Sri Lanka
• ISO-Code: LKA
• Capital: Colombo / Sri Jayawardenepura

Vietnam visa requirement for Sri Lankan citizens

If you are a Sri Lankan citizen planning to visit Vietnam, you will need to have a Vietnam visa.

How to get Vietnam visa in Sri Lanka:

There are two primary ways to apply for a Vietnam visa if you are in Sri Lanka

1. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

In order to get detailed instructions on the visa application procedures as well as the required visa application fee, you can contact the Vietnam embassy during business hours by telephone, email or by physical presentation.

For the sake of making things work out easy for you, we present to you the contact information to Vietnam embassy in Sri Lanka below.

Embassy of Vietnam in Sri Lanka

Chancery: No. 30/5, Ward Place, Colombo 7, Srilanka
Telephone: 94-11-2696050
Fax: 94-11-2692040
Email: vnemb-srilanka@mofa.gov.vn
Website: www.vietnamembassy-srilanka.vn

2. Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

Supply your respective details as required on the visa application form that you find on our website.

- Complete the set payment fees as stated in our instructions (check on service fees)

- Ensure you have your approval letter from us delivered to your inbox in 48 working hours.

- Present yourself in person with the printed version of your approval letter, your travel passport and your two passport photos on your arrival in Vietnam. These airports are: Tan Son Nhat (SGN), Noi Bai (HAN), Da Nang (DAD), Cam Ranh (CXR), Phu Quoc (PQC), …… Finally, you will have to pay the stamping fees before you are granted the visa right there.

b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- Fill in the required details on our application form obtained from our website.
- Make payments with us as demanded in our instructions.

- Obtain an approval letter from us by email within 48 hours from the time of application.
- Bring the approval letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to the Vietnam embassy, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.
- Provide your approval letter, your travel passport and two passport photos to the Vietnam embassy and pay the required visa stamping fee to finally obtain your visa.

Visa applicants get to save their time simply by choosing our services which are at least three days faster considering the fact that it takes 48 hours for them to get ready for their travel to Vietnam while the conventional way, that is application from the Vietnam embassy takes up to 5 working days to have their visas ready.

Note: requirements to get Vietnam visa:

o Your passport must be valid has existed for not less than six months.
o Your passport sized photos are taken within the last 6 months.
o Your two passport-sized photos must be recent ones of less than six months.
o Your information in your letter of approval must match with that in your visa.


How to get Vietnam visa for Sri Lankan citizens

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment