Thursday, December 11, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Caymanian Vietnam visa requirement

CAYMAN ISLANDS

    - Native Name: Cayman Islands
    - ISO-Code: CYM
    - Dependent from: Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    - Capital: George Town
Islands of Cayman: Cayman Brac, Grand Cayman, Little Cayman

Districts & Towns of Cayman: Bodden Town, East End, George Town, North Side, West Bay

*********************************

Caymanian Vietnam visa requirement

Please note that you are required Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam as a Cayman Islands citizen.

Acquiring Vietnam visa in Cayman Islands?

Options for you to get your visa to Vietnam:

1.Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate will provide you with a Vietnam visa:

Vietnam embassy or consulate is not available in Cayman Islands currently; please make sure you search other countries to find the nearest Vietnam embassy to contact.

If it is so inconvenient for you to come in person to a Vietnam embassy, applying for a Vietnam visa by post is recommended. However, visa procedure may vary from embassy to embassy, please contact them in advance to ask if you can be granted a visa by post.

2.Application done online to obtain an approval letter to:

a.Acquire a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- First fill in your application form online at our website.
- Then make payment with us as per our instructions (service fee).

- Get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.

- Bring the letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to your arrival airport in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang), pay stamping fee and you will be granted a visa there.

b.Acquire a Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- First fill in your application form at our website.
- Then make payment with us as per our instructions.
- Get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.
- Bring the approval letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to the Vietnam embassy, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

Note: Conditions to acquiring a Vietnam visa:
    - Valid passport for at least six months.
    - Passport sized photos that are taken within the last 6 months.
    - The information in your approval letter must be similar to the one in your passport.

Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam:www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to:info@vietnamimmigration.com


Caymanian Vietnam visa requirement

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment