Thursday, December 11, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Caymanian Vietnam visa requirement

CAYMAN ISLANDS

    - Native Name: Cayman Islands
    - ISO-Code: CYM
    - Dependent from: Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    - Capital: George Town
Islands of Cayman: Cayman Brac, Grand Cayman, Little Cayman

Districts & Towns of Cayman: Bodden Town, East End, George Town, North Side, West Bay

*********************************

Caymanian Vietnam visa requirement

Please note that you are required Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam as a Cayman Islands citizen.

Acquiring Vietnam visa in Cayman Islands?

Options for you to get your visa to Vietnam:

1.Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate will provide you with a Vietnam visa:

Vietnam embassy or consulate is not available in Cayman Islands currently; please make sure you search other countries to find the nearest Vietnam embassy to contact.

If it is so inconvenient for you to come in person to a Vietnam embassy, applying for a Vietnam visa by post is recommended. However, visa procedure may vary from embassy to embassy, please contact them in advance to ask if you can be granted a visa by post.

2.Application done online to obtain an approval letter to:

a.Acquire a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- First fill in your application form online at our website.
- Then make payment with us as per our instructions (service fee).

- Get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.

- Bring the letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to your arrival airport in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang), pay stamping fee and you will be granted a visa there.

b.Acquire a Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- First fill in your application form at our website.
- Then make payment with us as per our instructions.
- Get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.
- Bring the approval letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to the Vietnam embassy, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

Note: Conditions to acquiring a Vietnam visa:
    - Valid passport for at least six months.
    - Passport sized photos that are taken within the last 6 months.
    - The information in your approval letter must be similar to the one in your passport.

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment