Monday, December 1, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

What does a Costa Rican require to get a Vietnam visa

COSTA RICA
    - Complete Name: Republic of Costa Rica
    - Native Name: Costa Rica
    - ISO-Code: CRI
    - Capital: San José
Principal Cities : San José, Limón, Alajuela, San Francisco, Cinco Esquinas, Desamparados, Liberia, Puntarenas, Paraíso

Provinces in Costa Rica : Alajuela, Cartago, Guanacaste, Heredia, Limón, Puntarenas, San José

Cities & Towns in Costa Rica : Aguacaliente (San Francisco), Alajuelita, Aserrí, Barranca, Calle Blancos, Cañas, Carmen, Cartago (Oriental & Occidental), Cinco Esquinas (incl. León XIII & Colima), Concepción, Curridabat, Desamparados, Gravilias, Guadalupe, Guápiles, Ipís, Liberia, Mata de Plátano, Mercedes, Nicoya, Paraíso (incl. Llanos de Santa Lucía), Patalillo, Patarrá, Puntarenas (incl. Chacarita), Purral, Quesada, San Antonio, San Diego, San Felipe, San Francisco, San Isidro, San Isidro de El General, San José, San José de Alajuela, San Juan (de Tibás), San Juan de Dios, San Miguel, San Nicolás, San Pablo (incl. Rincón de Sabanilla), San Pedro, San Rafael, San Rafael, San Rafael, San Rafael Abajo, San Vicente, Siquirres, Tejar, Tirrases, Turrialba, Ulloa (Barrial)

*******************************

What does a Costa Rican require to get a Vietnam visa?

You need a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam as a Costa Rica citizen.

Steps to take to get Vietnam visa in Costa Rica?

You can take your Visa to Vietnam Using two main options:

1. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

There is currently no Vietnam embassy or consulate in Costa Rica, please search for other countries to find the nearest Vietnam embassy to contact.

Applying for a Vietnam visa by post is recommended, If it is so inconvenient for you to come in person to a Vietnam embassy, However, visa procedure may vary from embassy to embassy, please contact them in advance to ask if you can be granted a visa by post.

2.Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Obtain your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

Visa procedure is as follow:

- Go fill in your application form online at our website.

- Then make payment with us as per our instructions (service fee).

- You will get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.

- Remember to bring the letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to your arrival airport in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat in Ho Chi Minh city, Noi Bai in Hanoi city, Da Nang in Da Nang city & Cam Ranh in Nha Trang city), pay stamping fee and you will be granted a visa there.

b.Obtain your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

Embassy visa procedure is as below:

- Go fill in your application form at our website.

- Then make payment with us as per our instructions.

- You will get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.

- Remembers to bring the approval letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to the Vietnam embassy, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

Note: Conditions to acquire a Vietnam visa:

    -  Passport must be valid for at least six months.
    - Passport sized photos must be taken within the last 6 months.
    - The information in your approval letter must be the same as the one in your passport.

Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam : www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to : info@vietnamimmigration.com


What does a Costa Rican require to get a Vietnam visa

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment