Tuesday, December 2, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement to for Surinamer

SURINAME
- Complete Name: Republic of Suriname
- Native Name: Suriname
- ISO-Code: SUR
- Capital: Paramaribo
Districts : Brokopondo, Commewijne, Coronie, Marowijne, Nickerie, Para, Paramaribo, Saramacca, Sipaliwini, Wanica

Principal Cities : Paramaribo, De Nieuwe Grond, Koewarasan, Lelydorp, Nieuw Nickerie

Cities & Urban Municipalities : Albina, Brokopondo (Centrum), Brownsweg, De Nieuwe Grond, Domburg, Groningen, Groot Henar, Houttuin, Jarikaba, Koewarasan, Kwatta, Lelydorp, Marienburg (Alkmaar), Meerzorg, Moengo, Nieuw Amsterdam, Nieuw Nickerie, Onverwacht (Para Zuid), Oostelijke Polders, Paramaribo, Para Noord, Saramacca Polder, Smal-Kalden – Paranam (Para Oost), Tamanredjo, Totness, Wageningen, Westelijke Polders

******************************

Vietnam visa requirement to for Surinamer

We would like to inform you that you are required to have a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam as if you are a Suriname citizen.

How to get Vietnam visa in Suriname

The only two famous ways to acquire a Vietnam visa includes:

1. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate.

There exist no Vietnam embassy in Uruguay and therefore for any Suriname citizen who is seeking to get to Vietnam it would be good to search for the nearest Vietnam embassy in the nearing countries.

If it is so inconvenient for you to come personally to a Vietnam Embassy then applying for a Vietnam visa by post is recommended. It is good to contact visa embassy to know whether you can get a visa by post because the procedures for issuing the visas do vary from one embassy to another.

2. Apply online to obtain the letter of approval:

a. Get a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

Below are the steps you need to complete to get the visa:

    - Fill in your application form at our website in the correct manner.
    - Make your payments with us according to our instructions (free service).
    - Get your approval letter from our email within the 48working hours or three days.
    - Bring the letter, your passport together with your two passport photos to your arrival airport in Vietnam (Cam Ranh, Tan Son Nhat,  Noi Bai, Da Nang), pay the stamping fee get your visa immediately.
b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you choose in your application form.

The procedures included in getting the visa embassy are as below:

    - Fill your visa application details correctly on our site.
    - Make your payments with us and ensure that you follow our instructions to the latter.
    - Get your letter of approval from our email within a span of 48hors.
    - Bring the letter of approval, your passport and two passport photos to the Vietnam embassy then pay the stamping fee and get your visa.
NOTE: Conditions to get Vietnam’s visa.


- The validity of your passport is only six months.
- Your passport sized photos are taken within the last six months of your stay in Vietnam.
- The information in your letter of approval must conform to that in your passport.


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam : www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to : info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement to for Surinamer

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment