Saturday, December 6, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

How to get Vietnam visa for Namibian citizen

NAMIBIA

• Complete Name: Republic of Namibia
• Native Name: Namibia
• ISO-Code: NAM
• Capital: Windhoek

Vietnam visa requirement for Namibians

As a Namibian citizen, you require a Vietnam visa in order to enter Vietnam. Here is how to get your Vietnam visa when in Namibia:

1) Get the Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy or consulate.

At the moment, there is no Vietnam embassy in Namibia. As such, Namibians will have to find Vietnam embassies from nearby countries to get detailed instructions on what the Vietnam visa application procedure entail including the associated service fees.

Namibian citizens can still acquire a Vietnam visa without presenting themselves in person at the Vietnam embassy. This is possible through the visa by post service. All that applicants need to do is to confirm in advance that the embassy they choose does actually offer visa by post service.

2) Apply online for an approval letter from us.

With the approval letter, you get to collect your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam international airport or from a Vietnam embassy/consulate you choose in the application form. The approval letter is applied for and acquired online in the following two procedures:

a) Vietnam visa from a Vietnam international airport (strictly for air travels)

In this procedure, you are required to do the following:

- Visit our website and fill in the visa application form there.
- Clear the service fees with us as per our instructions
- Obtain an approval letter from us within 48 working hours
- Present your letter of approval, your two passport-size photos and your passport document at one of the three main international airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat (SGN), Noi Bai (HAN), Da Nang (DAD), Cam Ranh (CXR), Phu Quoc (PQC), ……), and then pay the visa stamping fee before you are issued your Vietnam visa.

b) Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate you choose in your application form.

In order to obtain your Vietnam visa by this procedure, the following needs to be done:

- Visit our website and fill in the visa application form found there.

- Clear the service fees as directed by our instructions
- Get your letter of approval from us by email in 48 working hours.
- Present your letter of approval, your passport and your two passport- sized photos at a Vietnam embassy, and finally clear the visa stamping fees to get issued your visa.

Three facts on why the Vietnam visa on arrival is good for business.

The Vietnam visa on arrival service is fast, affordable and well supported. Firstly, you get to apply for this service live on our website whereby we issue you the letter of approval by mail, a process that takes at most 2 working days. As soon as your travel visa is out you are free to travel to Vietnam even with immediate effect. The printed hardcopy of the letter of approval is shown when boarding a plane to Vietnam and also upon your arrival at the Vietnam international airport where you present it to the visa on arrival office to claim your visa from there. It is during then that you will be given your Vietnam visa as you pay a slight visa stamping fee to have the visa stamped on your passport. These three steps mentioned above can take at most three working days. Even though we handle the biggest part of the procedure such as following up your letter of approval at the Vietnam immigration department, we charge you only a slight service fee which makes this option affordable hence good for business.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

o You must have a valid passport that you acquired in over six months ago
o Your 2 passport-sized photos must have been taken in 6 months.
o The information in your approval letter must reflect as it is in your passport.


How to get Vietnam visa for Namibian citizen

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment