Friday, December 19, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Vatican City

VATICAN CITY
  • Complete Name: State of Vatican City
  • Native Name: Status Civitatis Vaticanae, Città del Vaticano
  • ISO-Code: VAT
Persons Authorized as Residents : Cardinals, Clergy of the Pontifical Representations, Other Clery, Swiss Guard, Other Lay Persons

**************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Vatican City

It is good that we inform you that you are required to have a Vietnam visa for you to enter Vietnam as a Vatican City citizen.

How to get Vietnam visa in Vatican City

There are two major ways in which you can gain your visa to Vietnam.

1. Get a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate

Since there is no Vietnam embassy or consulate in Vanuatu, it is advisable that you search in other countries to find the nearest Vietnam embassy to get in touch with.

If it is so necessary that you come into a Vietnam embassy in person, it is recommended that you apply for a visa by post. But, visa procedures are different from one embassy to another and it is therefore good to contact them earlier to know if you can be given a visa by post.

2. Applying online to obtain a letter of approval to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is only for air travel)

The procedure for getting this visa includes:

  • Fill in your application form at our website correctly and appropriately.
  • Make your payments with us according to our instructions (free service).
  • Get your approval letter from our email within the 48working hours
  • Bring the letter, your passport together with your two passport photos to your arrival airport in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat in Ho Chi Minh city, Noi Bai in Hanoi city, Da Nang in Da Nang city & Cam Ranh in Nha Trang city), pay the stamping fee get your visa immediately.
b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you choose in your application form.

 The procedure of getting the embassy visa includes:

  • Fill in your application to our website completely.

  • Make your payments with us according to our instructions.
  • Get your letter of approval from our email within 48 working hours.
  • Bring the letter of approval, your passport and two passport photos to the Vietnam embassy then pay the stamping fee and get your visa
NOTE: Conditions to get Vietnam’s visa

  • The validity of your passport is at least six months.
  • Your passport sized photos are taken within the last six months.
  • The information in your letter of approval must be the same as that of your passport


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam : www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to : info@vietnamimmigration.com

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment