Monday, December 1, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

How to get Vietnam visa for I-Kiribati

KIRIBATI: Gilbert Group (The Gilbert Group of Kiribati)

It is our obligation to inform you that you require a Vietnam visa as an I-Kiribati citizen in order to enter Vietnam

How to get Vietnam visa for I-Kiribati

As an I-Kiribati, you have two legally recognized ways to apply for your Vietnam visa to Vietnam.

1. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

Since there is no Vietnam embassy or consulate in Kiribati up to this date, you will need to find other nearest countries that host the Vietnam embassy and contact them concerning your Vietnam visa application.

However, you don’t necessarily have to present yourself in person to the Vietnam embassy when applying for a visa. You can still apply for a Vietnam visa by post, which is a recommended option. The only thing you will have to do is contact the Vietnam embassy you choose to confirm if they offer visa by post application service.

2. Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- Fill in your application form online at our website.

- Checkout our website online for the visa application form and fill it in appropriately.

- Make payment with us as required (service fees)

- Receive an approval letter from us via your email within 48 business hours.

- Avail to us your approval letter in print version, your passport document as well as your 2 passport-sized photos when you arrive in Vietnam in any of the three main airports (Tan Son Nhat (SGN), Noi Bai (HAN), Da Nang (DAD), Cam Ranh (CXR), Phu Quoc (PQC), ……) while paying the visa stamping fee so you can instantly be granted your visa.

b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- Fill in all your details as required by our application form that you find on line on our website.

- Complete payments with us as stated in our instructions.

- Receive the approval letter from us in your email inbox within 48 working hours.

- Avail your approval letter, your passport document along with your 2 passport-sized photos at the Vietnam embassy and pay the required visa stamping fee and then you will be granted your Vietnam visa.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

o Your passport must have existed for six months or more.

o Your passport-sized photos must be most recent, dating not less than 6 months.

o The information in your approval letter must be similar to the one in your passport.

Below are benefits you get to enjoy when you apply for your Vietnam visa online with us:

By applying for your Vietnam visa with us online, you significantly lessen the visa application waiting time in the following ways:

Your will not have to travel to the Vietnam embassy in person so as to make your application from there

Your letter of approval is processed within 48 working hours and you can then travel to Vietnam by identifying yourself with the help of that letter of approval. Upon your travel to Vietnam you get to claim your visa from a Vietnam international airport which is granted to you right away.

You definitely have to choose the online application procedure if you want to hasten the processes and get to Vietnam as soon as possible.

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment