Monday, December 1, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

What a Brazilian requires obtaining a Vietnam visa

BRAZIL

    - Complete Name: Federative Republic of Brazil
    - Native Name: Brasil
    - ISO-Code: BRA
    - Capital: Brasília
Principal Cities: São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, Salvador, Brasília, Fortaleza, Belo Horizonte, Manaus, Curitiba, Recife, Porto Alegre, Belém

Federal States: Acre, Alagoas, Amapá, Amazonas, Bahia, Ceará, Distrito Federal, Espírito Santo, Goiás, Maranhão, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, Minas Gerais, Pará, Paraíba, Paraná, Pernambuco, Piauí, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Norte, Rio Grande do Sul, Rondônia, Roraima, Santa Catarina, São Paulo, Sergipe, Tocantins

********************************

What a Brazilian requires obtaining a Vietnam visa.

In order to enter Vietnam a Brazil citizen is required to have a Vietnam visa.

How does a Brazil Citizen get the visa?

There are two options to obtain the visa:

1. You can opt to get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

You can contact the Vietnam Embassy in your country during business hours (by email, telephone or coming directly there) to be given detailed instructions about the visa procedure and visa fee.

For your convenience, we are pleased to give you the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Brazil as follow:

Embassy of Vietnam in Brasilia, Brazil

    - Address: SHIS QI 9, Conj.10 Casa 1, Lago Sul Brasilia/DF – CEP: 71.625.100, Brazil
    - Telephone: 00-55-61-3364 5876 or 3248 7268
    - Fax: 00-55-61-3364 5836
    - Email: embavina.br@mofa.gov.vn
    - Website: www.vietnamembassy-brazil.org
2. Or you can apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Pick up a Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is available for air travel only).

In order to get the visa the following procedure is applied:

- A form is available on our website and is to be filled online..

- After which a payment is to be made with us as per our instructions (service fee).

- Your approval letter is available from our email within 48 working hours.

- The following will be needed when you arrive at the airport in Vietnam; the letter, your passport and 2 passport photos. (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang), after paying the stamping fee, you will be granted a visa there.

b. You can also pick up your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

Below are steps to obtain an embassy visa:

- Application form to be filled at our website.

- Then make payment with us as per our instructions.

- Approval letter from our email should be gotten within 48 working hours.

- You are required to bring the approval letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to the Vietnam embassy, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

Note: Conditions on obtaining Vietnam visa:

    - Must have a passport that is valid for at least six months.
    - Must have passport sized photos taken within the last 6 months.
    - The information in your approval letter must be the same as the one in your passport.
Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam: www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to: info@vietnamimmigration.com


What a Brazilian requires obtaining a Vietnam visa

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment