Saturday, November 29, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for English

GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

    - Complete Name: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    - Native Name: Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    - ISO-Code: GBR
    - Capital: London
Countries: England, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales

Principal Cities: London, Birmingham, Glasgow, Leeds, Manchester, Bristol, Liverpool, Sheffield, Edinburgh

***********************************

Vietnam visa requirement for English

It is our pleasure to inform UK citizens that they need a Vietnam visa if they are to enter Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in United Kingdom (England)?

As a UK citizen, you can choose any of the following 2 ways to apply for your visa.

1.Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

Firstly, you will need to contact the Vietnam embassy during business hours for instructions about the visa application procedures as well as the associated visa application fees. You can choose to communicate with them via email, via telephone or show up on person at their embassies.

It is our duty to provide you contact information of the Vietnam embassy in the united kingdom, which is as follows:

Embassy of Vietnam in London, United Kingdom (England)

    - Address: 12-14 Victoria Road, London W8 5RD, United Kingdom (England)
    - Telephone: 0207 937 1912
    - Fax: 0207 565 3853 or 0207 937 6108
    - Email: consular@vietnamembassy.org.uk
    - Website: www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
2.Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- Visit our website online and fill in the application form with all the details as required.

- Follow our instructions while making payment with us (service fee)

- Obtain a softcopy version of the visa approval letter from us by email within 48 hours from the time of application.

- Bring with you the printed version of the approval letter, your passport document as well as 2 passport-sized photos on your arrival at any of these three Vietnam embassies: Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang & Cam Ranh, and finally pay the visa stamping fees in order to obtain the visa to Vietnam.

b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- Fetch the visa application form from our website and fill it in appropriately.

- Complete payment with us as required according to our instructions.

- Receive the approval letter from us by email within 48 working hours.

- Avail your approval letter, your passport document as well as 2 passport-sized photos to the Vietnam embassy and pay the stamping fee so you can instantly be issued your visa.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

    - Your visa must have been in operation for the last six months.
    - Your passport photos must not have been taken any longer than 6 months ago.
    - The information provided in your letter of approval must match that in your passport.


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam: www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to: info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for English

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment