Sunday, November 23, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Somalian

SOMALIA
  • Complete Name: Somali Republic

  • Native Name: Soomaaliya

  • ISO-Code: SOM

  • Capital: Muqdisho
Cities : Afgooye, Baardheere [Bardera], Badhan (Baran), Baydhabo [Baidoa], Beledweyne, Berbera, Boorama [Borama], Boosaaso (Bender Qasim) [Bosaso], Burco [Burao], Buuloburde [Buloburde], Buurhakaba [Burhakaba], Ceerigaabo [Erigabo], Gaalkacyo [Galkacyo], Garoowe [Garowe], Hargeysa [Hargeisa], Jamaame [Jamame], Jilib, Jowhar, Kismaayo [Kismayo], Laascaanood [Las Anod], Marka [Merca], Muqdisho [Mogadishu], Qardho [Gardo], Qoryooley [Qoryoley]

*******************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Somalian

As a Somalian citizen, it is recommended to have a Vietnam visa to go into Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Somalia?

There are 2 accepted ways you can get your visa to Vietnam:

1. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

Because there is currently no Vietnam embassy or consulate in Somalia, you can find out if other countries have Vietnam embassy to contact.

If it is not possible for you to come in person to a Vietnam embassy, you can pay for a Vietnam visa by post. However, the application of visa will vary from embassy to embassy; you can ask them in advance to see if you can be granted a visa by post.

2. Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- Fill in your application form online at our website.

- Make payment with us as per our instructions (service fee).

- Get your approval letter from our email within 48 working hours.

- Bring the letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to your arrival airport in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang, Cam Ranh), pay stamping fee and you will be granted a visa there.

b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- You should fill in your application form at our site.

- Follow the instructions in order to make your payment.

- You should check your inbox for your approval within 48 working hours.

- Take with you your passport, approval letter and your 2 passport sized photos when you go to the Vietnam embassy. Paying stamping charges is the final process before you get your visa directly there.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

  • The validity of you’re the passport is at least six months.

  • Passport size photos should be taken within the last 6 months.

  • The two documents, the letter of approval and your passport must have similar information.


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam : www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to : info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for Somalian

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment