Friday, November 21, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Moroccan


MOROCCO

  • Complete Name: Kingdom of Morocco

  • Native Name: Al-Maghrib

  • ISO-Code: MAR

  • Capital: Rabat
Regions : Chaouia – Ouardigha, Doukkala – Abda, Fès – Boulemane, Gharb – Chrarda – Béni Hssen, Grand Casablanca [Greater Casablanca], Guelmim [Northern Part], Laâyoune [Northern Part], Marrakech – Tensift – Al Haouz, Meknès – Tafilalet, Oriental, Rabat – Salé – Zemmour – Zaër, Souss – Massa – Draâ, Tadla – Azilal, Tanger – Tétouan, Taza – Al Hoceïma – Taounate

Principal Cities : Casablanca, Fès, Marrakech, Salé, Tanger, Rabat

Principal Agglomerations : Casablanca, Rabat, Fès, Marrakech, Agadir, Tanger, Meknès

***************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Moroccan

As a Moroccan citizen, you require a Vietnam visa in order to enter Vietnam. There are two main ways to acquiring your Vietnam visa in Morocco, which are through a Vietnam embassy or consulate and with the help of an approval letter acquired from us. The following is a detailed guide on each of these two ways:

1. How to acquire a Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in Morocco.

You can always contact the Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in Morocco during business hours via email, telephone or even personally to get informed about the application procedures and associated fees.

Here are all contacts you may need to reach the Vietnam embassy in Morocco:

Embassy of Vietnam in Morocco irresistible

  • Address: No. 27, rue Mezzouda, Souissi, Rabat, Marocco.

  • Telephone: 00 212 537 65 92 56

  • Fax: 00 212 537 65 92 10

  • Email: vnambassade@yahoo.com.vn

  • Website: www.vietnamembassy-morocco.org
2. How to apply online for an approval letter to:

a) Obtain your visa from a Vietnam international airport (strictly for air travelers)

In this procedure, you should follow the following steps:

- Visit our website and fill in all the required details on the application form you are provided with.

- Clear the service fees with us as per our instructions

- Receive an approval letter from us by email, which should show in your inbox within 48 working hours.

- Present the letter of approval, your passport and two of your most recent passport photos at one of the four main international airports in Vietnam (Cam Ranh, Tan Son Nhat,  Noi Bai and Da Nang), and finally pay the visa stamping fees to get issued your visa.

b) Obtain your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy/consulate of your choice as from the application form.

In this procedure, the following steps should be observed:

- Visit our website online and submit all your required details in it

- Clear the due service fees with us in line with our instructions

- Receive the approval letter from us by email in less than 48 business hours from the time of your application.

- Present your letter of approval, your passport and two of your passport photos at a Vietnam embassy you chose in your application form and pay your visa stamping fees so you can finally receive your visa.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

  • You must have a valid passport that you acquired at least six months ago.

  • You must present your two most recent passport photos taken within the last 6 months.

  • The information in your letter of approval must match that in your passport.
Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam : www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to : info@vietnamimmigration.com



Vietnam visa requirement for Moroccan



0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment