Monday, November 24, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirements for Jan Mayen citizens

JAN MAYEN

  • Native Name: Jan Mayen

  • ISO-Code: JMY

  • Dependent from: Norway
**********************************

Vietnam visa requirements for Jan Mayen citizens

As a Jan Mayen citizen, you need a Vietnam visa in order to visit Vietnam. The following are two ways by which you can acquire a Vietnam visa in Jan Mayen.

1. Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate.

Currently, there is no Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in Jan Mayen hence Jan Mayen applicants to the Vietnam visa will have to find the nearest Vietnam embassies in surrounding countries. They can also obtain their Vietnam visa without presenting themselves at the Vietnam embassies, by the visa by post option. This way however, applicants will have to confirm in advance with the embassy to find out if they offer the Vietnam visa by post service.

2. Visa acquisition with the approval letter from us.

With the approval letter you acquire from us, you will be able to acquire your visa from: Vietnam international airport and from the Vietnam embassy/consulate you choose in your application form.

a) Vietnam visa from a Vietnam international airport ( this service is strictly for air travelers)

In this procedure, you are required to do the following:

- Visit our website and fill in the visa application form with all your required details.

- Clear the service fees with us as per our directions.

- Obtain a letter of approval from us by email within 48 working hours.

- Present your letter of approval, your two passport-size photos and your passport to one of the three international airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat in Ho Chi Minh city, Noi Bai in Hanoi city, Da Nang in Da Nang city & Cam Ranh in Nha Trang city), and finally pay the visa stamping fees to receive your Vietnam visa.

b) Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy/consulate of your choice in your application form.

This procedure requires the following from you:

- Fill in the visa application form online from our website,

- Clear the service fees with us as per our instructions

- Obtain the letter of approval from us in 48 working hours.

- Present your letter of approval, your two passport-size photos and your passport at a Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form and pay the visa stamping fees to get served with a Vietnam visa.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

  • You must have a valid passport that you’ve possessed for more than six months.

  • You must present 2 of your most recent passport-sized photos that you took within six months.

  • The information provided in your letter of approval must convey similar information to that in your passport.


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam : www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to : info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirements for Jan Mayen citizens

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment