Friday, November 28, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Filipino citizen

PHILIPPINES
    - Complete Name: Republic of the Philippines
    - Native Name: Pilipinas
    - ISO-Code: PHL
    - Capital: Manila
Regions: Bicol, Cagayan Valley, CALABARZON, Caraga, Central Luzon, Central Visayas, Cordillera (Administrative Region), Davao, Eastern Visayas, Ilocos, MIMAROPA, Muslim Mindanao (Autonomous Region in), National Capital Region (Metro Manila), Northern Mindanao, SOCCSKSARGEN, Western Visayas, Zamboanga Peninsula

Principal Cities: Quezon City, Manila, Kalookan, Cebu, Davao, Antipolo, Pasig, Taguig, Valenzuela, Dasmariñas, Cagayan de Oro, Parañaque

Cities & Municipalities: Angeles, Angono, Antipolo, Apalit, Bacolod, Bacoor, Baguio, Balagtas, Balanga, Baliuag, Batangas, Bauan, Bay, Biñan, Binangonan, Bislig, Butuan, Cabanatuan, Cabiao, Cabuyao, Cagayan de Oro, Cainta, Calamba, Calasiao, Calumpit, Carmona, Cavite, Cebu, Cotabato, Daet, Dagupan, Dasmariñas, Davao, Digos, Dumaguete, Gapan, General Mariano Alvarez, General Santos (Dadiangas), General Trias, Guagua, Guiguinto, Hagonoy, Iligan, Iloilo, Imus, Iriga, Jolo, Kalibo, Kalookan (Caloocan), Kawit, Kidapawan, Koronadal, Lapu-Lapu, Las Piñas, La Trinidad, Legazpi, Liloan, Lingayen, Lipa, Los Baños, Lubao, Lucena, Mabalacat, Makati, Malabon, Malaybalay, Malolos, Mandaluyong, Mandaue, Mangaldan, Manila, Marawi, Marikina, Marilao, Mariveles, Mati, Mexico, Meycauayan, Minglanilla, Montalban (Rodriguez), Morong, Muntinlupa, Naga, Naic, Navotas, Obando, Olongapo, Orani, Ozamis, Pagadian, Pandi, Parañaque, Pasay, Pasig, Pateros, Pililla, Plaridel, Polomolok, Porac, Puerto Princesa, Pulilan, Quezon City, Rosario, Roxas, San Carlos, San Fabian, San Fernando, San Jose, San Jose del Monte, San Juan (del Monte), San Mateo, San Pablo, San Pedro, Santa Barbara, Santa Cruz, Santa Maria, Santa Rosa, Silang, Sorsogon, Subic, Surigao, Taal, Tabaco, Tacloban, Tagaytay, Tagbilaran, Taguig (Tagig), Tagum, Talavera, Talisay, Tanauan, Tanay, Tanza, Tarlac, Taytay, Toledo, Trece Martires, Tuguegarao, Urdaneta, Valenzuela, Zamboanga

**********************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Filipino citizen

We are here to inform you that as a Philippine citizen you need a Vietnam if you intend to extend your stay in Vietnam after the first 21 days stay period is over. Moreover, we enlighten you on ways by which you can acquire a Vietnam visa including our services online. You can acquire your visa directly from a Vietnam embassy/consulate or use our services which entail a letter of approval that enables you acquire your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam international airport as well as from a Vietnam embassy.

1. How to obtain your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in Philippine

The Vietnam embassy in Philippine is open for visa applications during business hours and is reachable by email, by telephone as well as physically, in that you can visit them in person for inquiries about details of visa application procedures and associated fees.

Below is all the contact information you may need when contacting appropriate signatories with regard to Vietnam visa application:

Embassy of Vietnam in the Philippines

    - Address: 670 Pablo Ocampo St. (formerly Vito Cruz), Malate, Manila, the Philippines
    - Telephone: + (632) 5216843
    - Fax: + (632) 5260472
    - E-mail: vnembph@yahoo.com ; vnemb.ph.info@mofa.gov.vn
    - Website: www.vietnamembassy-philippines.org
2. Apply online through us for an approval letter:

With the approval letter you get from us, you can collect your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport or at a Vietnam embassy/consulate you choose in your application form.

a) Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport ( strictly for air travel only)

In this procedure, you are required to:

- Visit our website and fill in the visa application form that is availed there.

- Clear the service fee as per our instructions.

- Obtain the approval letter from us by email in 48 business hours since your time of application.

- Provide your letter of approval, your passport and two of your passport photos at any of the three Vietnam international airports (Cam Ranh, Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai and Da Nang), after which you will have to pay a stamping fee to get granted your visa right there.

b) Vietnam visa at a Vietnam embassy/consulate

- Checkout our website and fill in your details on the Vietnam visa application form available there.

- Clear the service fees as directed in our instructions.

- Receive an approval letter from us by email within 48 business hours

- Present your letter of approval at the Vietnam embassy with your two passport sized photos and your passport document. You will then be issued a visa upon paying the visa stamping fee.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

    - You must have a valid passport that has been around for at least 6 months since you acquired it.
    - Your two passport-sized photos must have been taken within the last six months.
    - All information provided in your letter of approval should agree to that in your passport.
Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam: www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to: info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for Filipino citizen

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment