Wednesday, November 5, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Thai


THAILAND

    - Complete Name: Kingdom of Thailand
    - Native Name: Prathet Thai
    - ISO-Code: THA
    - Capital: Krung Thep [Bangkok]
Regions: Bangkok [and Vicinities], Eastern, Northeastern, Northern, Southern, Sub-central, Western

Principal Cities: Krung Thep, Samut Prakan, Nonthanburi, Udon Thani, Nakhon Ratchasima, Hat Yai, Chon Buri, Chiang Mai, Phra Pradaeng

Cities & Municipalities: Amant Charoen, Ban Bueng, Ban Chang, Bang Bo, Bang Bua Thong, Bang Kruai, Bang Pa-in, Bang Pakong, Bang Phae, Bang Sao Thong, Ban Phaeo, Ban Phai, Ban Pong, Betong, Buri Ram, Cha-am, Chachoengsao, Chai Badan, Chaiyahum, Chanthaburi, Chiang Mai, Chiang Rai, Chok Chai, Chon Buri, Chum Phae, Chumphon, Damnoen Saduak, Det Udom, Dok Khamtai, Hat Yai, Hua Hin, Kaeng Khoi, Kaeng Khro, Kalasin, Kamphaeng Phet, Kanchanaburi, Kantharalak, Kathu, Khlong Luang, Khon Kaen, Klaeng, Ko Samut, Krabi, Krathum Baen, Krung Thep [Bangkok], Kumphawapi, Kut Chap, Lam Luk Ka, Lampang, Lamphun, Lam Plai Mat, Laplae, Loei, Lop Buri, Mae Chan, Mae Sai, Mae Sot, Mae Taeng, Maha Sarakham, Mukdahan, Nakhon Pathom, Nakhon Phanom, Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Na Klang, Nan, Nang Rong, Narathiwat, Nong Bua Lamphu, Nong Han, Nong Khae, Nong Khai, Nong Phai, Nonthanburi, Pak Chong, Pak Kret, Pak Phanang, Pak Thong Chai, Pathum Thani, Pattani, Pattaya / Bang Lamung, Phatthalung, Phayao, Phetchabun, Phetchaburi, Phichit, Phitsanulok, Photharam, Phrae, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Phra Phutthabat, Phra Pradaeng, Phra Samut Chedi, Phuket, Phunphin, Prachin Buri, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Pran Buri, Ranong, Ratchaburi, Rayong, Roi Et, Ron Phibun, Sadao, Sa Kaeo, Sakon Nakhon, Sam Phram, Samut Prakan, Samut Sakhon, Samut Songkhram, San Kamphaeng, San Sai, Saraburi, Sattahip, Satun, Sena, Sikhio, Sing Buri, Singha Nakhon, Si Racha, Si Sa Ket, Si Satchanalai, Songkhla, Sukhothai, Sungai Kolok, Suphan Buri, Surat Thani, Surin, Tak, Takhli, Taphan Hin, Tha Bo, Tha Maka, Tha Muang, Thanya Buri, Tha Yang, Thung Song, Trang, Trat, Ubon Ratchathani, Udon Thani, Uttaradit, Warin Chamrap, Wichian Buri, Yala, Yaring, Yasothon

*********************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Thai

As a Thailand citizen you need Vietnam Visa in order to stay in Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Thailand?

The two major choices for you to have your visa to Vietnam include:

1. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

You can contact the Vietnam Embassy in your country via email, telephone or even go there in person, to be given full details about the visa fee and procedure.

We are happy to offer you contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Thailand as follows:

Embassy of Vietnam in Thailand

    - Address: Chancery: 83/1 Wireless Road, Lumpini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330, Thailand
    - Telephone: 0-2251-5836-8/ 0-2251-7202/ 0-2251-3552
    - Fax: 0-2251-7201
    - Email: vnemb.th@mofa.gov.vn
    - Website: www.vietnamembassy-thailand.org
Consulate General of Vietnam in Thailand

    - Adress: 65/6 Chatapadung, Khonkaen 40000, Thailand
    - Phone: 242 190
    - Fax: 241 154
    - Code: 00-66-043
    - Email: konkaen.th@mofa.gov.vn
    - Website: www.vietnamconsulate-khonkaen.org
1.  Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- Ensure you fill in your proper details on our application form online at our website.

- Payment should be done through the right procedure.

- Your approval letter should be ready in your inbox messages in 48 working hours.

- Come with your passport, letter and 2 passport photos to Vietnam (Cam Ranh, Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang), then pay stamping fee to obtain visa there.

2. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- Ensure you fill in your proper details on our application form online at our website.

- Payment should be done carefully through the correct procedure.

- Your approval letter ought to be ready in your inbox in 48 working hours.

- Come with your passport, letter and 2 passport photos to Vietnam, then pay for stamping fee to obtain visa there.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

    - Your passport is valid for at least six months.
    - Your passport sized photos are taken within the last 6 months.
    - The information in your approval letter must be the same as the one in your passport.
      - The visa should be 6 months or even older for it to be considered valid at Vietnam.
      - Your passport photos need to be taken within the last six months.
      - The details given in your passport and letter of approval should not differ.


Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam: www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to: info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for Thai

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment