Monday, November 3, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa requirement for Eritrean


ERITREA

    Complete Name: State of Eritrea
    Native Name: Eritrea, Iritriyya
    ISO-Code: ERI
    Capital: Āsmera
Principal Cities: Āsmera, Keren, Āseb, Āfabēt, Mits’iwa

Regions in Eritrea: Ānseba, Debub [Southern], Debubawī K’eyih Bahrī [Southern Red Sea], Gash Barka, Ma’ākel [Central], Semēnawi K’eyih Bahrī [Northern Red Sea]

Cities & Urban Centers in Eritrea: Ādī K’eyih (Adi Qayeh), Ādī Kwala (Adi Qala), Ādī Tekelezan, Ādī Ugrī (Mendefera), Āfabēt, Āk’ordat (Agordat), Āreza, Āseb (Assab), Āsmera (Asmara), Barentu, Dek’emhāre, Gīnda (Ghinda), Guluy (Goluj), Hageza (Hagaz), Keren, Mits’iwa (Massawa), Nak’fa (Nacfa), Om Hājer (Umhajer), Segeneytī, Sen’afē, Teseney (Tessenei)

**********************************

Vietnam visa requirement for Eritrean

We are here to inform you that as an Eritrean, you are required to have a Vietnam visa in order to enter Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Eritrea?

Eritrean citizens have 2 approved ways to acquire their visas to Vietnam.

1.  Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

It is important to note that presently there is no Vietnam embassy or consulate in Eritrea. Because of this reason you will need to find the nearest Vietnam embassy from the neighboring countries.

Additionally, if physical presentation to the Vietnam embassy feels more of an inconvenience to you when applying for a visa to Vietnam, you can opt for the visa by post way of application, which is recommended as well. However, this procedure is not uniform as it varies across embassies, which is why you need to first ask your embassy if they offer this service.

2.  Apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a.  Get your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport (this service is for air travel only).

The procedure of getting this visa is as follow:

- Fill in the visa application form that you find on our website.

- Make payments with us as required (service fee)

- Obtain an approval letter from us by email in less than 48 business hours.

- Present the approval letter, your passport and your 2 passport-sized photos on your arrival to any of these four Vietnam main airports: Tan Son Nhat in Ho Chi Minh city, Noi Bai in Hanoi City, Cam Ranh in Nha Trang city and Da Nang in Da Nang city, and pay the visa stamping fee after which you will be given your Vietnam visa.

b.  Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedure of getting embassy visa is as below:

- Fill in your application form at our website.

- Fill in the visa application form that you find online on our website.

- Complete the application payments as directed in our instructions.

- Receive an approval letter from us in your email inbox within 48 working hours.

- Present yourself to the Vietnam embassy with the approval letter, your passport document and 2 passport-sized photos to the Vietnam embassy and pay the stamping fee so you can be issued with the visa right there.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

    Your passport must have existed for not less than six months.
    Your passport-sized photos must be less than six months old.
    Your information in your approval letter must be valid and matching that in your passport.
Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam: www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to: info@vietnamimmigration.com


Vietnam visa requirement for Eritrean

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment