Sunday, November 2, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Visa requirement for Saudi Arabian citizens


SAUDI ARABIA
    - Complete Name: Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
    - Native Name: Al-Mamlaka al-‘Arabiyya as-Sa’ūdiyya
    - ISO-Code: SAU
    - Capital: Ar-Riyād
Regions: Al-Bāḥah, Al-Ḥudūd ash-Shamālīyah [Northern Frontier], Al-Jawf (incl. Al-Qurayyāt), Al-Madīnah al-Munawwarah [Medina], Al-Qaṣīm [Al-Qaseem], Ar-Riyāḍ, Ash-Sharqīyah [Eastern Region], ‘Asīr [Aseer], Ḥā’il, Jīzān, Makkah al-Mukarramah [Mecca], Najrān, Tabūk [Tabouk]

Principal Cities: Ar-Riyād, Jiddah, Makkah, Al-Madīnah, Ad-Dammām, Al-Hufūf & Al-Mubarraz, Aṭ-Ṭa’if, Tabūk, Buraydah, Khamīs Mushayṭ

Cities: Abhā, Abū ‘Arīsh, Ad-Dammām [Dammam], Ad-Dawādimī, Ad-Dilam, Ad-Dir’iyah, ‘Afïf, Aḥad al-Masāriḥah, Aḥad Rāfidah, Al-‘Awāmīyah, Al-Badā’i’, Al-Bāḥah, Al-Bukayrīyah, Al-Ḥawīyah, Al-Hufūf & Al-Mubarraz [Hofuf], Al-Jawf (Dūmat al-Jandal), Al-Jubayl, Al-Jumūm, Al-Khafjī, Al-Kharj, Al-Khubar, Al-Khurmah, Al-Madīnah [Medina], Al-Majma’ah, Al-Makhwāh, Al-Midhnab, Al-Muzāḥimīyah, Al-Qaṭīf, Al-Qayṣūmah, Al-Qudaīḥ, Al-Qunfudhah, Al-Qurayyāt, Al-Qūway’īyah, Al-Qūz, Al-‘Ulā, Al-‘Ulāyah, Al-‘Uyūn, Al-Wajh, ‘Ank, An-Nimāṣ, An-Nu’ayrīyah, ‘Ar’ar, Ar-Rass, Ar-Riyād [Riyadh], As-Sulayyil, Ath-Thuqbah, Aṭ-Ṭa’if, Aṭ-Ṭaraf, Aẓ-Ẓahrān [Dhahran], Az-Zulfī, Badr, Baḥrah, Baljurshī, Bīsh, Bīshah, Buqayq, Buraydah, Ḍamad, Ḍubā, Ḥafar al-Bāṭin, Ḥā’il, Ḥaql, Ḥawṭah Banī Tamīm, Jiddah [Jidda], Jīzān, Khamīs Mushayṭ, Laylā, Maḥā’il, Makkah [Mecca], Najrān (Aba as-Suud), Rābigh, Rafḥah, Raḥīmah, Ranyah, Rumāḥ, Ṣabyā, Ṣafwah, Sakākah, Ṣāmiṭah, Sayhāt, Shaqrā’, Sharūrah, Ṭabarjal, Tabūk, Tārūt, Taymā’, Turabah, Ṭurayf, Umm Lajj, ‘Unayzah, Wādī ad-Dawāsir, Yanbu’ al-Baḥr, Ẓahrān al-Janūb

**************************************

Visa requirement for Saudi Arabian citizens

We are here to inform you that as a Saudi Arabian citizen you need a Vietnam visa in order to enter Vietnam. Moreover, we enlighten you on ways by which you can acquire a Vietnam visa including our services online. You can acquire your visa directly from a Vietnam embassy/consulate or use our services which entail a letter of approval that enables you acquire your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam international airport as well as from a Vietnam embassy.

1. How to obtain your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in Saudi Arabia

The Vietnam embassy in Saudi Arabia is open for visa applications during business hours and is reachable by email, by telephone as well as physically, in that you can visit them in person for inquiries about details of visa application procedures and associated fees.

Below is all the contact information you may need when contacting appropriate signatories with regard to Vietnam visa application:

Vietnam Embassy in the kingdom of Saudi Arabia

    - Address: Villa No. 23 Al-Dhiyafah Street, Al-Nuzha District, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
    - Telephone: +966-1-4547887; +966 -1-4569756
    - Fax: +966-1-4548844
    - Email: vnemb.sa@mofa.gov.vn or vietsa@ymail.com
    - Website: www.vietnamembassy-arabsaudi.org
2. Apply online through us for an approval letter:

With the approval letter you get from us, you can collect your Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport or at a Vietnam embassy/consulate you choose in your application form.

a) Vietnam visa at a Vietnam international airport ( strictly for air travel only)

In this procedure, you are required to:

- Visit our website and fill in the visa application form that is availed there.

- Clear the service fee as per our instructions.

- Obtain the approval letter from us by email in 48 business hours since your time of application.

- Provide your letter of approval, your passport and two of your passport photos at any of the four Vietnam international airports (Cam Ranh, Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai and Da Nang), after which you will have to pay a stamping fee to get granted your visa right there.

b) Vietnam visa at a Vietnam embassy/consulate

- Checkout our website and fill in your details on the Vietnam visa application form available there.

- Clear the service fees as directed in our instructions.

- Receive an approval letter from us by email within 48 business hours

- Present your letter of approval at the Vietnam embassy with your two passport sized photos and your passport document. You will then be issued a visa upon paying the visa stamping fee.

Note: Conditions to get Vietnam visa:

    - You must have a valid passport that has been around for at least 6 months since you acquired it.
    - Your two passport-sized photos must have been taken within the last six months.
    - All information provided in your letter of approval should be in agreement to that in your passport.
Apply online here to get visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for getting visa on arrival Vietnam: www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/

For support, please email to: info@vietnamimmigration.com


Visa requirement for Saudi Arabian citizens

0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment